Committees

Academic Committees 2019-20
Click Here to see Details..
Standing Committee
Sr. No. Name Designation Contact No.
1. Dr. R. K. Shanediwan Chairman +919960995853
2. Prof. Dr. D. K. Valavi Teachers Representative 9420135170
3. Dr. Mrs. S. S. Patil Ladies Representative (Teacher) 9922770661
4. Mrs. U. U. Salokhe Member Ladies Representative (Administrative) 7768067948
5. Mr. M. A. Davane Member Representative (Administrative) 9970133659
6. Mr. R. J. Bhosale Member Secretary 9421110670
Equal Opportunity Centre
Sr. No. Name Designation Contact No.
1. Dr. R. D. Mandanikar Coordinator Officer 9881578782
2. Mr. M. A. Davane Member 9970133659
3. Mr. A. D. Harale Member 9975480265
4. Mr. SarangMahadev Kale Member 8956294751
5. Mr. Abhishek Arvin dPawar Member 8149821936
6. Miss. Nisha Baban Kurane Member 7387939846
7. Miss. SayaliBalwant Mane Member 8668760540
8. Miss. Aarti Chandrakant Kamble Member 9322917700
Anti-Ragging Cell
Sr. No. Name of Faculty Designation Contact No.
1. Dr. R. K. Shanediwan Chairman +919960995853
2. Shri S.V. Shikhare Nodal Officer +919850489523
3. Shri E. R. Katkar Member +919850167676
4. Dr. Mrs. S. S. Patil Member +919422770661
5. Dr. Mrs. N. D. Kashid-Patil Member +919422501045
6. Shri P. B. Patil Member +919422244202
7. Shri. R. J. Bhosale Member +919421110670
Internal Complaint Committee
Committee
Sr. No. Name of Members Designation Contact No.
1 Dr. Mrs. S. S. Rathod Chairperson 9923809173
2 Dr. Mrs. S. S. Patil Member 9922770661
3 Mr. P. B. Patil Member 9422244202
4 Mrs. K. S. Kumbhar Member 9096475388
5 Mrs. U. U. Salokhe Member 7768067948
6 Mr. A. D. Harale Member 9975480265
7 Dr. Adv. Savita Rasam Representative 9422076262
8 Miss. Payal P. Kamble Student Representative 9096386016
9 Mr. Avdhut S. Shirole Student Representative 7499155537
College Development Committee
Sr. No. Name of Faculty Designation Contact No.
1 Mr. Mansing Vijayrao Bondre Chairman +9372009292
2 Mr. Vijayrao Shripatrao Bondre Member 9637718989
3 Dr. R. K. Shanediwan Secretary 9960995853
4 Dr. N. S. Jadhav Member 9420931916
5 Dr. Mrs. S. S. Rathod Member 9923809173
6 Mr. P. B. Patil Member 9822244202
7 Mr. S. D. Apradh Member 9423286359
8 Dr. R. D. Mandanikar Member 9881578782
9 Mr. R. M. Sulekar Member 9860305599
10 Mr. Abhay Deshpande Member 9822190880